Time: Saturday, October 15 · 5:00pm - 10:00pm
Location
I X Center
One I-X Center Drive
Cleveland, OH
Created By: NAAFS Cage Fighting, Jazz Securo
More Info
Professional Featured Bouts
155 TITLE – Dan Straus 22-5 (Vision MMA) vs Jason Dent 22-11(Griffon Rawl)
170 lbs – Tiawan Howard 13-8 (Rising Dragon) vs TBA
205 lbs – Adam Milstead 10-3 vs TBA
185 lbs – Tyler Beckley 4-1 (Demolition Fight Team) vs Kevin Zalac 11-1 (Next Level Jiu Jitsu)
Preliminary National Amateur Semi-Final Bouts
115 lbs – Rebecca Gruitza 2-1 (Team Bundy) vs TBA
135 lbs – Nate Mango 12-6 (Independent) vs Isaiah Chapman 11-1 (Rock Hard MMA)
145 lbs -Mark Cherico 8-0 (PTT) vs Russ Blretrick 6-4 (Independent Crew)
145 lbs – Francis Healy 7-2 (Mad Dog Fight Team) vs Mike Putnam 4-2 (Team Titan)
155 lbs – Khama Worthy 6-2 (PTT) vs Josh Kallai 3-0 (Evolve MMA)
155 lbs – Bill Algeo 3-0 (Team Titan) vs Kenny Jackson 7-4 (Evolve MMA)
170 lbs – Dave Vandevelde 6-0-1 (Kim’s Martial Arts) vs Bill Morosetti 7-3 (H2O MMA)
170 lbs – Nick Kilian 7-2 (Gracie Cleveland) vs Dave Gabig 5-2 (PTT)
185 lbs – John Burbol 5-3 (Griffon Rawl) vs Dave Lastafka 4-0 (Vanyo Fight Team)
185 lbs – Steve Burton 6-1 (Evolve MMA) vs Cory Bresson 5-2 (Warrior MMA)
265 lbs – Nathan Bryant 8-5 (Ground Zero) vs Nick Dowe 3-2 (Kim’s Martial Arts)
*All bouts subject to change
For more information see this page: https://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=161991690557508
Location
I X Center
One I-X Center Drive
Cleveland, OH
Created By: NAAFS Cage Fighting, Jazz Securo
More Info
Professional Featured Bouts
155 TITLE – Dan Straus 22-5 (Vision MMA) vs Jason Dent 22-11(Griffon Rawl)
170 lbs – Tiawan Howard 13-8 (Rising Dragon) vs TBA
205 lbs – Adam Milstead 10-3 vs TBA
185 lbs – Tyler Beckley 4-1 (Demolition Fight Team) vs Kevin Zalac 11-1 (Next Level Jiu Jitsu)
Preliminary National Amateur Semi-Final Bouts
115 lbs – Rebecca Gruitza 2-1 (Team Bundy) vs TBA
135 lbs – Nate Mango 12-6 (Independent) vs Isaiah Chapman 11-1 (Rock Hard MMA)
145 lbs -Mark Cherico 8-0 (PTT) vs Russ Blretrick 6-4 (Independent Crew)
145 lbs – Francis Healy 7-2 (Mad Dog Fight Team) vs Mike Putnam 4-2 (Team Titan)
155 lbs – Khama Worthy 6-2 (PTT) vs Josh Kallai 3-0 (Evolve MMA)
155 lbs – Bill Algeo 3-0 (Team Titan) vs Kenny Jackson 7-4 (Evolve MMA)
170 lbs – Dave Vandevelde 6-0-1 (Kim’s Martial Arts) vs Bill Morosetti 7-3 (H2O MMA)
170 lbs – Nick Kilian 7-2 (Gracie Cleveland) vs Dave Gabig 5-2 (PTT)
185 lbs – John Burbol 5-3 (Griffon Rawl) vs Dave Lastafka 4-0 (Vanyo Fight Team)
185 lbs – Steve Burton 6-1 (Evolve MMA) vs Cory Bresson 5-2 (Warrior MMA)
265 lbs – Nathan Bryant 8-5 (Ground Zero) vs Nick Dowe 3-2 (Kim’s Martial Arts)
*All bouts subject to change
For more information see this page: https://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=161991690557508